1-800-822-2897

Hoover Models M1018Z, M1030Z, M1038Z Part Breakdown

Having trouble reading the text? Click here to download the pdf file.

Order Ref # Part Description
1 1061136AU0 CORD 50'/ 3 WIRE - ORANGE
2 1230324000 GROMMET
3 1133716000 HANDLE STOP PLATE
4 1133739B00 HANDLE RELEASE LEVER - REVISED
5 1259316000 CORD HOOK - LOWER
6 1259317000 CORD HOOK - UPPER RIVETED
1259319000 CORD HOOK - UPPER QUICK RELEASE - POLISH
1891018100 CORD HOOK - UPPER QUICK RELEASE - PAINTED
7 1285427000 GASKET, NOZZLE SEALING
8 1028590000 HANDLE FORK REVISED - POLISHED
1285704100 HANDLE FORK - GREY ORDER #29 2058590100
9 1380261000 SHAFT EXTENSION
10 1608005000 FAN / SLIP ON
11 1611101000 AXLE STUD
12 1611305000 STRAIN RELIEF - POWER CORD
13 1801201600 BUMPER - BLACK ORDER 1801201A00 BLUE
14 1690715000 RELEASE PEDAL - INCREMENTAL
15 1670744600 NOZZLE PLUG - BLACK
2080169600 NOZZLE PLUG - BLACK
16 1670844600 CORD CLIP
17 1671705000 WHEEL
18 1672260001 BELT
19 1672270000 NOZZLE GUARD - 14
20 1880314600 HANDLE GRIP - BLACK
21 1870006600 GROMMET, MOTOR
22 1870024600 MOTOR HOUSING O-RING
23 1870130P00 SIDE PLATE
24 1871201000 MOTOR HOUSING - POLISHED
1871201100 MOTOR HOUSING - PAINTED
25 1880262000 BELT LIFTER
26 1880304000 STRAIN RELIEF - INTERNAL CORD
27 2670116000 FANCASE ASSEMBLY - POLISHED
9670116100 FANCASE ASSEMBLY - PAINTED
28 3891053100 UPPER HANDLE - INCL #6, #20 RIVIT CORD HOOK - PAINTED ORDER 3891018100
2891051600 UPPER HANDLE - INCL #6, #20 QUICK RELEASE - POLISHED
3891018100 UPPER HANDLE - INCL #6, #20 QUICK RELEASE - PAINTED
29 2028590000 HANDLE FORK & LATCH ASSEMBLY REVISED - POLISHED - ORDER 2208590000 ALSO
2058590100 HANDLE FORK & LATCH ASSEMBLY - PAINTED
30 1163302000 SWITCH
31 2891062100 LOWER HANDLE TUBE - INCL #5, #16 PAINTED
2208590100 LOWER HANDLE TUBE - INCL #5, #16 REVISED - PAINTED
2208590000 LOWER HANDLE TUBE - INCL #5, #16 REVISED - POLISHED
32 2066248BG0 SHAKE OUT BAG ASSEMBLY - ORANGE
2066242AU1 ZIPPER HINGED BAG ASSEMBLY - ORANGE
2066243101 ZIPPER SCAFITEX BAG ASSEMBLY - GREY
2028543000 ZIPPER SCAFITEX BAG ASSEMBLY - RED
33 2671026600 NOZZLE ASSEMBLY ORDER 2671027B00
2671027B00 NOZZLE ASSEMBLY - PAINTED
9061126B00 NOZZLE ASSEMBLY
34 2655225000 BRUSH ROLL ASSEMBLY
2673273000 BRUSH ROLL ASSEMBLY
35 2670007000 REAR WHEEL FORK/AXLE ASSEMBLY
36 2870114000 MOTOR W/REPLACEABLE BRUSHES 8.0 - 10.0 AMP
37 3870323600 SHORT CORD & LUG ASSEMBLY
38 2060837000 SWITCH & PLATE ASSEMBLY
39 1608303000 SWITCH PLATE
40 2031103000 STRAIN RELIEF STAMPING
41 1601407000 RUBBER INLET GASKET
42 3890105000 CARBON BRUSH PKG - DROP IN MOTORSd>
3970109000 CARBON BRUSH PKG - JOHNSON DROP IN
2870115000 CARBON BRUSH PKG - PENTALPHA
55 1003008000 WHEEL FORK SPRING
56 1003009000 ROD SPRING
57 1003022000 LATCH RETAINER SCREW
1211321000 LATCH RETAINER SCREW - REVISED
58 1003311000 WASHER ADAPTOR CLAMP SCREW - HANDLE FORK
59 1003884000 SPRING - UPPER CORD HOOK QUICK RELEASE
60 1006318000 LOCK WASHER
61 1004723000 HANDLE FORK SPRING
62 1005138000 WHEEL RETAINER WASHER
63 1023309000 SCREW #10-24 X 3/4 - FANCASE
64 1074330000 LOCK WASHER - HANDLE TUBE
65 1110773000 MOTOR HOUSING INSERT
66 1110775000 ROD ADJUSTMENT SLEEVE - SCREW IN
67 1133738000 HANDLE LATCH SPRING
68 1UA0305000 SCREW #6-32 X 3/8 - ADJUSTER BOLT
69 1186012000 SELF TAPPING SCREW - SIDE PLATE
70 1230713000 CARRIAGE BOLT, HANDLE for new version order #96
71 1285720000 LARGE WINGNUT for new version order #97
72 1311031000 REAR AXEL SCREW
73 1074329000 BOLT - HANDLE TUBE / CURVED HEAD
74 1597743000 SCREW - CORD HOOK QUICK RELEASE
75 1601772000 LATCH SPACER
76 1606210000 HEADLIGHT SPRING CLIP
77 1670013000 MOTOR PLATE SCREW
78 1670705000 SPRING PIN - RELEASE PEDAL
79 1672009000 SPRING - RELEASE PEDAL
80 1801701000 SCREW - SWITCH PLATE
81 1801708000 HANDLE FORK BOLT
82 1801715000 NUT W/NYLON INSERT
83 1801711000 WHEEL RETAINER CAP
84 1801713000 NUT - HANDLE FORK BOLT
85 1802244000 SCREW
86 1870013000 SPRING - ADJUSTER BOLT
87 1880707000 SCREW #6-32 X 1/4 - MOTOR HOUSING
88 1884708000 EYE BOLT
1884709000 EYE BOLT - LONGER
89 1980743000 THREAD FORMING SCREW - MOTOR HOUSING
90 1990104000 SCREW #10-24 X 5/8 - HANDLE STOP PLATE
91 1996011000 ADJUSTER ROD
92 1996101000 RETAINING PIN - ADJUSTER ROD
93 1996711000 E RING - ADJUSTER ROD
94 1133054000 SCREW
95 1130008B00 COVER, FOOT ADJUSTMENT LEVER - GRAY
96 1700132000 HANDLE FORK SCREW - MALE ORDER 2700132000
97 1700133000 HANDLE FORK SCREW - FEMALE ORDER 2700132000
2700132000 HANDLE FORK SCREW ASSEMBLY/td>
98 1028000000 #10 FLAT LOCK WASHER